Second Division A
Egypt
# | Teams | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Haras El Hodood | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 - 2 | +2 | 7 |
2 |
|
Tersana | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 - 3 | +2 | 4 |
3 |
|
Sporting Alexandria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 - 3 | -2 | 4 |
4 |
|
Suez Cement | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 - 2 | -2 | 1 |
# | Teams | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Abu Qair Semad | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 34 - 21 | +13 | 48 |
2 |
|
Asyut Petrol | 28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 29 - 26 | +3 | 41 |
3 |
|
WE | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 33 - 29 | +4 | 39 |
4 |
|
Aswan | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 31 - 28 | +3 | 38 |
5 |
|
Dikernis | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 31 - 35 | -4 | 36 |
6 |
|
Makadi | 28 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 31 - 36 | -5 | 27 |
7 |
|
Gomhoreyat Shebin | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 - 37 | -17 | 25 |
8 |
|
Nogoom | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 - 44 | -22 | 20 |
9 |
|
Al Nasr Taa'den | 28 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 26 - 54 | -28 | 12 |
10 |
|
Misr Lel Makkasa | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 28 - 66 | -38 | 12 |
# | Teams | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Petrojet | 28 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 50 - 21 | +29 | 64 |
2 |
|
Ghazl El Mehalla | 28 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 35 - 18 | +17 | 52 |
3 |
|
Haras El Hodood | 28 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 34 - 22 | +12 | 49 |
4 |
|
La Viena FC | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 42 - 25 | +17 | 48 |
5 |
|
Wadi Degla | 28 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 36 - 24 | +12 | 46 |
6 |
|
Tanta | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 30 - 27 | +3 | 39 |
7 |
|
El Sekka El Hadid | 28 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 29 - 24 | +5 | 38 |
8 |
|
Raya Ghazl | 28 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 27 - 28 | -1 | 38 |
9 |
|
Proxy | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 28 - 35 | -7 | 37 |
10 |
|
El Qanah | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 27 - 23 | +4 | 36 |
# | Teams | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Petrojet | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 34 - 13 | +21 | 45 |
2 |
|
Wadi Degla | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 27 - 13 | +14 | 38 |
3 |
|
Haras El Hodood | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 28 - 18 | +10 | 36 |
4 |
|
Ghazl El Mehalla | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 21 - 12 | +9 | 35 |
5 |
|
La Viena FC | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 30 - 17 | +13 | 33 |
6 |
|
Tanta | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 23 - 17 | +6 | 29 |
7 |
|
El Sekka El Hadid | 19 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 20 - 12 | +8 | 29 |
8 |
|
Proxy | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 23 - 23 | +0 | 29 |
9 |
|
El Qanah | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 21 - 16 | +5 | 28 |
10 |
|
Raya Ghazl | 19 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 21 - 16 | +5 | 28 |
11 |
|
Asyut Petrol | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 20 - 20 | +0 | 28 |
12 |
|
Abu Qair Semad | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 - 16 | +3 | 25 |
13 |
|
WE | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 23 - 23 | +0 | 24 |
14 |
|
Aswan | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19 - 20 | -1 | 22 |
15 |
|
Dikernis | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 - 28 | -9 | 21 |
16 |
|
Makadi | 19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17 - 23 | -6 | 15 |
17 |
|
Gomhoreyat Shebin | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 10 - 25 | -15 | 14 |
18 |
|
Nogoom | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 - 28 | -14 | 13 |
19 |
|
Misr Lel Makkasa | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 18 - 44 | -26 | 9 |
20 |
|
Al Nasr Taa'den | 19 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 - 37 | -23 | 6 |
Promotion
Relegation
Promotion Play-off
Promotion Group